Results last updated - Wednesday, October 25th, 2023 @ 03:25pm
Event 9 Mixed 2500 Meter Run CC Grades 10-12
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 2500 Run
1 #2763 Yetman, Clara W08 Holy Heart H 9:18 1
2 #2751 Ahishakiye, Bridgi W07 Holy Heart H 10:11 2
3 #3032 Andrews, Baileigh W08 O'Donel High School 10:36
4 #3080 Upward, Raya W08 Prince of Wa 10:40
5 #2762 Steeves, Claudia W06 Holy Heart H 11:06 3
6 #3078 Semmelroggen, Nina W07 Prince of Wa 11:12
7 #2752 Dodd, Sarah W08 Holy Heart H 11:35 4
8 #3036 Tuff, Victoria W08 O'Donel High School 11:40
9 #2757 Noguera, Lara W07 Holy Heart H 11:59 5
10 #2649 Kaposy, Elizabeth W06 Gonzaga High School 12:06 6
11 #2655 Pittman, Emma W06 Gonzaga High School 12:50 7
12 #2652 Patro, Alpita W08 Gonzaga High School 12:56 8
13 #2758 O'Brien, Kiran W07 Holy Heart H 12:58 9
14 #2657 Yansaneh, Kadi W06 Gonzaga High School 13:37 10
15 #2759 Palmer, Paige W07 Holy Heart H 14:41 11
16 #2650 Kepich, Leena W06 Gonzaga High School 17:09 12
Results - Men 2500 Run
1 #3342 Mack, David M06 Waterford Va 8:24
2 #3066 Avery, Benjamin M07 Prince of Wa 8:42 1
3 #3035 Snow, Philip M06 O'Donel High School 8:49
4 #2760 Ryan, James M08 Holy Heart H 9:03 2
5 #2452 Reddy, Landon M06 Baltimore Sc 9:05 3
6 #2656 Santos, Arthur M06 Gonzaga High School 9:06 4
7 #2450 Power, Evan M06 Baltimore Sc 9:08 5
8 #3069 Gerhardt, Cole M06 Prince of Wa 9:12 6
9 #2756 Lee, Brett M07 Holy Heart H 9:17 7
10 #2651 Masek, Adam M08 Gonzaga High School 9:19 8
11 #3073 Mohamoud, Ali M06 Prince of Wa 9:50 9
12 #2446 O'Brien, Daniel M07 Baltimore Sc 9:55 10
13 #2453 Ryan, Zachary M06 Baltimore Sc 9:57 11
14 #3033 Barnable, Matis M08 O'Donel High School 10:01
15 #3077 Rowsell, Terrell M07 Prince of Wa 10:04 12
16 #2430 Carey, William M06 Baltimore Sc 10:08 13
17 #3357 Pine, Nicholas M07 Prince of Wa 10:10 14
18 #2448 Perdunn, Logan M08 Baltimore Sc 10:12 15
19 #2754 Hyde, Alexander M07 Holy Heart H 10:16 16
20 #2654 Peddle, Alex M06 Gonzaga High School 10:21 17
21 #3065 Alawaini, Moian M06 Prince of Wa 10:24 18
22 #3072 Matthews, Gabe M06 Prince of Wa 10:24 19
23 #3076 Richards, Jesse M06 Prince of Wa 10:24 20
24 #3034 Emberley, Nason M08 O'Donel High School 10:25
25 #3071 Kolawole, Boluwati M06 Prince of Wa 10:35 21
26 #3074 Penney, Tristan M06 Prince of Wa 10:53 22
27 #3070 Hepditch, Noah M07 Prince of Wa 11:01 23
28 #2753 Evans, Benjamin M07 Holy Heart H 11:19 24
29 #2427 Boland, Jayden M08 Baltimore Sc 11:22 25
30 #3068 Doyle, Carter M07 Prince of Wa 11:28 26
31 #2755 Keats, Ian M06 Holy Heart H 11:32 27
32 #2761 Snow, Keagan M08 Holy Heart H 11:43 28
33 #2648 Afridi, Nuh M06 Gonzaga High School 13:01 29
34 #2653 Pearce, Nathaniel M06 Gonzaga High School 13:03 30
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men 2500 Run
1 Prince of Wales Coll. - N 28 1 6 9 12 14 18 19 20 21
Total Time: 37:48.00
Average: 9:27.00
2 Baltimore School Complex 29 3 5 10 11 13 15 25
Total Time: 38:05.00
Average: 9:31.25
3 Holy Heart High School 49 2 7 16 24 27 28
Total Time: 39:55.00
Average: 9:58.75
4 Gonzaga High School 58 4 8 17 29 30
Total Time: 41:47.00
Average: 10:26.75
Results - Women 2500 Run
1 Holy Heart High School 10 1 2 3 4 5 9 11
Total Time: 42:10.00
Average: 10:32.50
2 Gonzaga High School 31 6 7 8 10 12
Total Time: 51:29.00
Average: 12:52.25