Results last updated - Saturday, October 07th, 2023 @ 09:07pm
Event 8 Mixed 1900 Meter Run CC Grades 8-9
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 1900 Run
1 #2871 Duffett, Allison W09 MacDonald Dr Jnr 7:03 1
2 #2877 Ladha, Maddy W10 MacDonald Dr Jnr 7:14 2
3 #2878 LeBlanc, Harlow W10 MacDonald Dr Jnr 7:16 3
4 #2613 Campbell, Alexandr W09 École Rocher 7:27
5 #3238 Harnum, Payten W10 St. Peter's 7:44
6 #2869 Bennett, Ciara W09 MacDonald Dr Jnr 7:55 4
7 #3220 Barron, Bridget W09 St. Paul's Jnr 8:08
8 #3231 Young, Maelie W09 St. Paul's Jnr 8:17
9 #3225 Ryan, Allie W10 St. Paul's Jnr 8:23
10 #2640 Downey, Jessica W10 Frank Robert 9:16
11 #2466 Lynch, Sophia W10 Beaconsfield 9:34 5
12 #2559 Mongiat Kelly, Ava W09 Brother Rice 9:39 6
13 #3178 Breen, Ava W10 St. Kevin's Jnr 9:52
14 #2469 St. John, Alexa W09 Beaconsfield 9:54 7
15 #2963 Flynn, Megan W10 Mobile Central High 9:55
16 #2981 Connors, Hillary W10 Mount Pearl Int 9:58
17 #2556 Cowan, Lily W10 Brother Rice 9:59 8
18 #2557 Fortune, Olive W09 Brother Rice 10:01 9
19 #2528 March, Lily W09 Brookside Int 10:02 10
20 #2527 March, Amber W09 Brookside Int 10:07 11
21 #2471 Whelan, Lindsay W10 Beaconsfield 10:12 12
22 #2470 Whelan, Lauren W10 Beaconsfield 10:17 13
23 #3232 Brockerville, Paig W10 St. Peter's 10:18
24 #3177 Parsons, Meredith W09 St. Kevin's 10:20
25 #2464 Bishop, Sarah W10 Beaconsfield 10:35 14
26 #2432 Coady, Lauren W10 Baltimore Sc 10:41
27 #2515 Hibbs, Brooklyn W10 Brookside Int 10:51 15
28 #2555 Blackie, Violet W09 Brother Rice 11:04 16
29 #2964 Janes, Summer W10 Mobile Central High 11:11
30 #2428 Caddick, Allissa W10 Baltimore Sc 11:22
31 #3180 Morin, Caite W10 St. Kevin's Jnr 11:55
32 #2560 Wagner, Bowie W10 Brother Rice 12:02 17
33 #2506 El Naas, Maryam W10 Brookside Int 12:43 18
34 #2558 Glasgo, Wren W10 Brother Rice 13:30 19
35 #2641 Hallingham, Zeanna W10 Frank Robert 14:51
Results - Men 1900 Run
1 #2873 Earle, Matthew M09 MacDonald Dr Jnr 6:30 1
2 #2883 Santos, Ian M09 MacDonald Dr Jnr 6:54 2
3 #2808 Harris, Lincoln M09 Juniper Ridg 6:55
4 #2789 Harvey, Mitchell M09 Holy Trinity HS 7:19
5 #3227 Wardle, Jonathan M09 St. Paul's Jnr 7:25
6 #2961 Doyle, Cohen M10 Mobile Central High 7:37
7 #2541 Rodriguez, Diego M09 Brookside Int 7:39
8 #2535 Osborne, Michael M09 Brookside Int 8:10
9 #2874 Greey, William M10 MacDonald Dr Jnr 8:13 3
10 #3328 Foran, Adam M10 Villanova Ju 8:16
11 #2615 Yethiraj, Muna M10 École Rocher 8:31
12 #2644 Ryall, Josh M09 Frank Robert 8:32
13 #2436 Doyle, Connor M09 Baltimore Sc 8:35
14 #2881 Peretti, Calvin M10 MacDonald Dr Jnr 8:36 4
15 #2885 Shinkle, Leo M10 MacDonald Dr Jnr 8:38 5
16 #2646 Walsh, Dominic M10 Frank Robert 8:40
17 #2571 Jenkins, Tristan M09 Carbonear Co 8:45
18 #2890 Tilley, Jack M10 MacDonald Dr Jnr 8:47 6
19 #2529 McCabe, Seth M09 Brookside Int 9:31
20 #3363 Mesh, Declan M09 Brother Rice 9:37
21 #2467 O'Keefe, Ccnor M09 Beaconsfield 10:11
22 #3064 Vardy, Luke M09 Paradise Int 10:30
23 #3162 Breencleary, Liam M10 St. John Bosco /sj 11:36
24 #2879 Maloney, Kaden M10 MacDonald Dr Jnr 11:48 7
25 #2886 Stanley, Nathan M10 MacDonald Dr Jnr 12:36 8
26 #2554 Auchinleck-Benoit, M09 Brother Rice 12:53
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men 1900 Run
1 MacDonald Drive Jr H /sj 10 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Total Time: 30:13.00
Average: 7:33.25
Results - Women 1900 Run
1 MacDonald Drive Jr H /sj 10 1 2 3 4
Total Time: 29:28.00
Average: 7:22.00
2 Beaconsfield Jr High /sj 37 5 7 12 13 14
Total Time: 39:57.00
Average: 9:59.25
3 Brother Rice Junior High 39 6 8 9 16 17 19
Total Time: 40:43.00
Average: 10:10.75
4 Brookside Intermediate (P 54 10 11 15 18
Total Time: 43:43.00
Average: 10:55.75